Minţaqat al Gharīb

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.57864, Longitude: 21.1758 , Altitude: 421m

Provenance: Google Earth

Latitude: 32.572435, Longitude: 21.191068

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/86902

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373793

Variant names

  • Al-Gharīb
  • El-Garib
  • El-Gharíb
  • Manţiqat al Gharīb

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard