Qaşr Khawlān

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.59594, Longitude: 22.09704 , Altitude: 571m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.565129, Longitude: 22.13421

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/85622

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373769

Variant names

  • Chaulan
  • Qaşr Khūlān

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard