Sīrat al Bu’ayrāt

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.55214, Longitude: 21.78482 , Altitude: 771m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.550374, Longitude: 21.786909

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/87880

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373763

Variant names

  • el-Buerat
  • Sīrat al Buwayrāt

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard