Ghawţ Barsīs

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.45, Longitude: 20.46667 , Altitude: 1m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.449903, Longitude: 20.466653

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/88233

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373758

Variant names

  • Bersis
  • Got Bèrsis

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard