Qaşr ad Dīsah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.78333, Longitude: 21.41667 , Altitude: 16m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.783311, Longitude: 21.416695

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/84100

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373745

Variant names

  • Ausigda (?)
  • ed-Disa
  • Gasr Disa
  • Αὔσιγδα (Ancient Greek)

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard