‘Ayn Zayyānah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.21667, Longitude: 20.16667 , Altitude: 2m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.232314, Longitude: 20.162349

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/80510

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373728

Variant names

  • Ain Zainana
  • Ain Zeiàna
  • Ain Zeina
  • Zayyānah
  • Zeiána
  • Blue Lagoon (English)

Feature type(s)

Lake/lagoon/salt lake/oasis , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard