Qaşr al ‘Urayyiḑ

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.93102, Longitude: 20.03207 , Altitude: 42m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.913255, Longitude: 20.044533

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83981

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373730

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace339.html

Variant names

  • Ampalaontes (?)
  • Gasr el-Arid

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard