Sidi Nuah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.68306, Longitude: 21.19833 , Altitude: 295m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.683027, Longitude: 21.198315

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/81949

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373766

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace344.html

Variant names

  • Sīdī Nūḩ
  • Callis (?) (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Mosque/madrasa/Muslim building(s) , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard