Qaşr ar Radm

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.58361, Longitude: 22.54111 , Altitude: 371m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.586613, Longitude: 22.504054

Provenance: Pleiades

Latitude: 32.599971, Longitude: 22.533351

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83970

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373848

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace350.html

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373735

Variant names

  • Arimantos Kome
  • el-Ardam
  • Gasr el-Carmusa
  • Mandis ?
  • Marandis ?
  • Qasr ad Radm
  • Qaşr ar Radam
  • Qasr Karmusa
  • Ἀρίμαντος κώμη (Ancient Greek)

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Settlement , Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

CHECK Laronde, Apollonia de Cyrénaïque et son histoire, 112-4

Copy URI to clipboard