Bi’r Quşayr at Turāb

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.39248, Longitude: 20.17973 , Altitude: 28m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.394966, Longitude: 20.174408

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83618

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373774

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace337.html

Variant names

  • Bi’r Qaşīr at Turāb
  • Bi’r Quşayr at Turāb
  • Gséir el-Trab
  • Gsèir et Trab
  • Quşayr at Turāb
  • Chorotus (Latin)
  • Noetu (?) (Latin)
  • Hoetu (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Fountain/well/spring , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard