Bi’r Ţunubīyah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 30.53016, Longitude: 20.12375 , Altitude: 21m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 30.57393, Longitude: 20.099176

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/81265

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373877

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace334.html

Variant names

  • بئر طنبية (Arabic)
  • Bir el Tombìa
  • Bir el Tombìa
  • Bi’r aţ Ţunubīyah
  • Bi’r Tunbīyah
  • Tombia
  • Priscu Taberna (?) (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Fountain/well/spring , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard