Qaşr al Mākīnah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 30.5424, Longitude: 18.47361

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 30.549905, Longitude: 18.466667

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2213712

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/364026

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace330.html

Variant names

  • Gasr el-Haddadía
  • Gasr Haddadia
  • Qaşr al Ḩaddādīyah
  • Tagulis (Latin)
  • Tugulus (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard