Ḩişn Taqrifat

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 29.19672, Longitude: 17.35845 , Altitude: 162m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 29.196565, Longitude: 17.338157

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2210254

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/364020

Variant names

  • Taghrīfat
  • Tagrifet

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard