Mawājin ar Rūmīyah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.19069, Longitude: 16.83863

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.155442, Longitude: 16.799428

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2212830/

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/364009

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/364036

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace318.html

Variant names

  • Bir er-Rumía
  • Bi’r ar Rūmīyah
  • Er-Rumía
  • Zure

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house , Fountain/well/spring

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard