‘Umayyid Qarrūsh

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.14206, Longitude: 16.93725 , Altitude: 29m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.148582, Longitude: 16.95207

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2209727

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/364007

Variant names

  • Quarrush
  • ‘Ummayyid Qarrūsh

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard