Wādī al Qubaybah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.19224, Longitude: 16.3631 , Altitude: 22m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.199948, Longitude: 16.36664

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2213322

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/364005

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace316.html

Variant names

  • Qbeba
  • Uádi el-Gbéba
  • Wādī al Qubayban
  • Putea Niga (Latin)
  • Putea Nigrorum (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Fountain/well/spring , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard