Thamad Ḩassān

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.28333, Longitude: 15.95 , Altitude: 12m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.28333, Longitude: 15.95

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2216829

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/364003

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace315.html

Variant names

  • Temed Hazzan
  • Tmed Hassan
  • Praetorium (Latin)
  • Pretorium (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Fountain/well/spring , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard