Pontia

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 30.5, Longitude: 19.5

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/364002

Variant names

  • Pontiae
  • Tre Scogli (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Island/islands

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Pontia

Copy URI to clipboard