Gharah Island

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 30.78333, Longitude: 19.9

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 30.5, Longitude: 19.5

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2217395

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/363992

Variant names

  • Maia Ins. (Latin)
  • Legarah reef (English)
  • Gaea Ins. (Latin)
  • Isola Legarah (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Island/islands

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard