Mājin al Kanshīyah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.06209, Longitude: 16.01645 , Altitude: 27m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.061349, Longitude: 16.018285

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2216077

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/363991

Variant names

  • Magen el-Kanshiya

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house , Fountain/well/spring

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard