Marsá al Burayqah, settlement

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 30.39972, Longitude: 19.61611 , Altitude: 32m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 30.5, Longitude: 19.5

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2215209

Variant names

  • El-Bréga
  • Kozynthion
  • Kozynthion Akra
  • Kozynthion Akra
  • Kozynthion Akra
  • Marsa Brega
  • Marsa el Brega
  • Mersa Bréga
  • Qaşr al Burayqah

Feature type(s)

Coastal feature , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Marsá al Burayqah, settlement forms part of Al Burayqah

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard