Quşayr adh Dhibbān

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.1725, Longitude: 16.53361 , Altitude: 12m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.154266, Longitude: 16.519899

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2213223

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/363966

Variant names

  • Gasr ed-Dubban
  • Quşayr adh Dhubbān

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard