El Garusk

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.15555, Longitude: 16.98307 , Altitude: 50m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.160761, Longitude: 16.9848

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2217671

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/363965

Variant names

  • El Garusc
  • el-Garrusc
  • Collina di el-Garusc (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Mountain/hill/peak/ridge , Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard