Wādī al Ḩarīqah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 30.76715, Longitude: 18.18372 , Altitude: 8m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 30.69797, Longitude: 18.16671

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2216868

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/363954

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace329.html

Variant names

  • Uádi el-Haríga
  • Wadi el-Harriga
  • Wadi Hariga
  • Digdida Mvnicipivm Selorvm (Latin)
  • Digdica (Latin)
  • Digdida Selorum (Latin)

Feature type(s)

River/drainage/wadi , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard