Bi’r al ‘Amārī

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.27726, Longitude: 15.85277 , Altitude: 6m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.281729, Longitude: 15.851181

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2219652

Variant names

  • Auxiu (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Fountain/well/spring , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

General area

Copy URI to clipboard