Bū Shu‘ayfah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 30.25639, Longitude: 19.09594 , Altitude: 29m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 30.299612, Longitude: 19.116715

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2218085

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/363932

Variant names

  • Bu Sceefa
  • Bu Sheefa
  • Sheefa
  • Automalax (Latin)
  • Αὐτομάλαξ φρούριον (Ancient Greek)

Feature type(s)

Coastal feature , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard