Sīdī al Buḩayrī

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 30.81667, Longitude: 18.01667 , Altitude: 1m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 30.852128, Longitude: 17.883257

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2211697

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/363929

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace323.html

Variant names

  • Jabbānat Sīdī al Buḩayrī
  • Jabbānat Sīdī Buḩayrī
  • Sidi Beheri
  • Sidi Bhéri
  • Sidi el Beheri
  • Ad Capsum Ultimum (Latin)
  • Aubereo (Latin)
  • Adcapsvmvltimvm (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard