Qaşr Marsá al Burayqah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 30.41667, Longitude: 19.58333

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 30.412447, Longitude: 19.576684

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2213553

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/363968

Variant names

  • Gasr el-Brega

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard