Ra’s al ‘Alā’

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 30.3835, Longitude: 18.79116

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 30.383333, Longitude: 18.8

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2220197

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/363925

Variant names

  • Aali
  • Ali
  • Arae Philaenorum Pr.
  • Ras el-Aáli
  • Ras el-Aali
  • Ra’s al ‘Alās
  • Ra’s al ‘Alā’
  • Ra’s al ‘Ālī

Feature type(s)

Coastal feature

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard