Ma‘āţin Bishr

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 30.29611, Longitude: 19.42333 , Altitude: 6m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 30.296074, Longitude: 19.423332

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2218430

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/363920

Variant names

  • Ammoniou Pegai (?)
  • Besher
  • Maaten Bescer
  • Maaten Bescer
  • Ma‘āţin Bashar
  • Ma‘āţin Bashīr
  • Ma‘āţin Bishr
  • Ἀμμωνίου Πηγαί (Ancient Greek)

Feature type(s)

Fountain/well/spring , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard