Wādī al Ḩunaywah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.15352, Longitude: 17.03359

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2216635

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/363917

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace319.html

Variant names

  • Adspelvncas
  • Uádi el-Henéua
  • Uádi el-Hnéua
  • Wādī al Ḩuhaywah
  • Wādī al Ḩunawah
  • Wādī al Ḩunaywah
  • Ad Speluncas (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

At the mouth of the Wadi

Copy URI to clipboard