Wādī Abū al Fi’rān

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.06478, Longitude: 16.69819 , Altitude: 71m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2220523

Variant names

  • Abd el-Firan

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard