At Tamimi

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.335828, Longitude: 23.061232

Provenance: Pleiades

Latitude: 32.33228, Longitude: 23.06049 , Altitude: 6m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373868

http://www.cambridge.org/us/talbert/talbertdatabase/TPPlace351.html

http://www.geonames.org/88558

Variant names

  • التميمي (Arabic)
  • Ain Tmimi
  • At Taḩīmī
  • Paliouros
  • Paliuros
  • Sidi el-Tmimi
  • Tmimi
  • Παλίουρος (Ancient Greek)
  • Paniouros (Latin)
  • Paliuris (Latin)

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard