Sīdī Bū Fākhirah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 31.75544, Longitude: 19.92588 , Altitude: 6m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 31.749289, Longitude: 19.926716

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2211356

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373771

Variant names

  • Chersis
  • Diachersis
  • Nord
  • Sidi Bu Fachra
  • Sīdī Bū Fākhirah al Kabīr
  • Διάχερσις φρούριον (Ancient Greek)

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Named by Ptolemy: Laronde 1987, 280

Copy URI to clipboard