Tripolitana (Mattingly)

URI

Coordinates

No specific coordinates recorded for this feature

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/344522

http://press.princeton.edu/B_ATLAS/BATL035_.pdf

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Area (conceptual/geographic)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Tripolitana (Mattingly)

Notes

Barrington Atlas : map 35 and Map-by-Map Directory p. 529–44

Copy URI to clipboard