Severan Monument, Sabratha

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.805288, Longitude: 12.484027 , Altitude: 10m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://inslib.kcl.ac.uk/irt2009/IRT033.html

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Celebratory monument/triumphal arch

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 25

Copy URI to clipboard