Qaşr al ‘Ar‘ar

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.21667, Longitude: 15.31667

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/2213756

Variant names

  • Arar
  • Gasr el Harar
  • Gasr el-Araár

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Visited by Della Cella, 1817

Copy URI to clipboard