House of the Tragic Actor, Sabratha

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.804835, Longitude: 12.484471 , Altitude: 13m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

  • Peristyle House (English)
  • Casa dell'Attore tragico (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Domestic building/villa/house

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Private house in Regio V, Insula III with frescoed walls; Kenrick, site plan 26

Copy URI to clipboard