Byzantine South Gate, Sabratha

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.805723, Longitude: 12.482221 , Altitude: 10m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Fortification/wall/gate/tower

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 3

Copy URI to clipboard