Circus, Lepcis Magna

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.63309, Longitude: 14.310638 , Altitude: 9m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.livius.org/le-lh/lepcis_magna/circus.html

Variant names

  • Circo (Italian)

Feature type(s)

Auditorium/theatre/odeon/circus

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 50

Copy URI to clipboard