Flavian Temple, Lepcis Magna

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.638438, Longitude: 14.296197 , Altitude: 5m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 39

Copy URI to clipboard