Temple and Portico behind the Theatre, Lepcis Magna

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.638665, Longitude: 14.291062 , Altitude: 8m

Provenance: Google Earth

Here be maps!

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Public or civic building/stoa/gymnasium , Temple/altar/polytheist building(s)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

  • Temple and Portico behind the Theatre, Lepcis Magna forms part of Lepcis Magna

Child features

Notes

Kenrick, site plan 31

Copy URI to clipboard