Ra’s al Hilāl

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.92284, Longitude: 22.1772 , Altitude: 1m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83467

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373863

http://www.geonames.org/86383

https://topostext.org/place/329222HNau

Variant names

  • Naustathmos
  • Naustathmos Limen
  • Ras al-Hilal
  • Ras Bonandrea
  • Ras Bondaria
  • Ras el-Hilal
  • Ras Hilal
  • Cape of the Crescent Moon (English)

Feature type(s)

Area (conceptual/geographic) , Coastal feature

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Ra’s al Hilāl

Related catalogue entries

Copy URI to clipboard