Tripolitania (Reynolds)

URI

Coordinates

No specific coordinates recorded for this feature

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://inslib.kcl.ac.uk/irt2009/

Variant names

Feature type(s)

Area (conceptual/geographic)

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Tripolitania (Reynolds)

Notes

Region covered by J. Reynolds, Inscriptions of Roman Tripolitania (2009)

Copy URI to clipboard