Qaşr ar Raqīq

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.8212, Longitude: 22.16363 , Altitude: 583m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.826949, Longitude: 22.166377

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83969

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373809

http://dare.ht.lu.se/places/27240

Variant names

  • Gasr el Raqiq
  • Gasr Raqiq
  • Qasr ar-Rqayq

Feature type(s)

Funerary monument(s)/funerary area , Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard