Qaşr Jabrah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.805542, Longitude: 22.0461934 , Altitude: 665m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.80438, Longitude: 22.04686 , Altitude: 664m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.814446, Longitude: 22.058141

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83871

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373806

Variant names

  • Gasr Gebra
  • Qasr Jibrah
  • Siret el-Gebra

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard