Qasr ar-Rimthayat

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.5132021, Longitude: 21.9501485 , Altitude: 672m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.51612, Longitude: 21.9492 , Altitude: 668m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83966

Variant names

  • Qasr ar Rimthahah

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard