Qasr al-Quittah

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.6314173, Longitude: 21.9424021 , Altitude: 789m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.63107, Longitude: 21.93849 , Altitude: 785m

Provenance: Geonames

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83996

Variant names

  • Qasr Gidda

Feature type(s)

Fortified building/fort/castle

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard