Qaşr aţ Ţāqāt

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.7611974, Longitude: 22.0409336 , Altitude: 687m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.76667, Longitude: 22.03333 , Altitude: 684m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.763104, Longitude: 22.044719

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83940

http://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373858

http://dare.ht.lu.se/places/27255

Variant names

  • el-Mataugat
  • el-Mtaugat
  • Gsur el-Mtaugat
  • Mtawqat

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

The locations below are contained within Qaşr aţ Ţāqāt

Copy URI to clipboard