Qaşr Madīnat Bū Hindī

URI

Coordinates

Latitude: 32.2646854, Longitude: 22.4187062 , Altitude: 239m

Provenance: Kenrick GPS

Latitude: 32.26389, Longitude: 22.41211 , Altitude: 242m

Provenance: Geonames

Latitude: 32.265016, Longitude: 22.413301

Provenance: Pleiades

Here be maps!

External URIs

http://www.geonames.org/83857

https://pleiades.stoa.org/places/373855

Variant names

  • Madinat Bu Hindi
  • Medínet Bu Hínai
  • Medinet Bu Hindi

Feature type(s)

Settlement

Relationships with other locations

Parent features

Child features

Copy URI to clipboard